Raiders News · All Teams Schedule: Week of May 03 – May 09


May
03

Boys Varsity Golf at Lawrence High School, Lawrence Free State High School

3rd Leg Sunflower League @ Lawrence Country Club
1:00 pm | Lawrence Country Club

May
03

Boys Junior Varsity Tennis vs. Sumner Academy

Sumner Academy
3:30 pm | Shawnee Mission South High School

May
03

Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs. Olathe Northwest High School

Olathe Northwest
4:15 pm | Shawnee Mission Softball Complex

May
03

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Olathe Northwest High School

Olathe Northwest
4:30 pm | 3 & 2 East

May
03

Girls Varsity Softball at Leavenworth High School

Leavenworth
5:00 pm | Pioneer Softball/Baseball Complex

May
04

Girls Junior Varsity Swimming at

League @ SM Aquatic Center
3:00 pm | SM Aquatic Center

May
04

Junior Varsity Track at

Freshman Invitational @ SM North Stadium
3:15 pm | SM North Stadium

May
04

Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Saint Thomas Aquinas High School

Saint Thomas Aquinas
3:30 pm | Shawnee Mission South High School

May
04

Boys Junior Varsity Tennis vs. Saint Thomas Aquinas High School

Saint Thomas Aquinas
3:30 pm | Shawnee Mission South High School

May
04

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Olathe-South

Olathe-South
4:00 pm | Shawnee Mission South High School

May
04

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer at Gardner Edgerton High School

Gardner Edgerton
5:00 pm | Gardner Edgerton High School

May
04

Boys Varsity Baseball at Blue Valley North High School

Blue Valley North
5:00 pm | Blue Valley Dist Activity Complex – Switzer

May
04

Girls Varsity Soccer at Gardner Edgerton High School

Gardner Edgerton
7:00 pm | Gardner Edgerton High School

May
05

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Lawrence Free State High School

Lawrence Free State
4:15 pm | 3 & 2 East

May
05

Boys C Team Baseball vs. Lawrence Free State High School

Lawrence Free State
4:15 pm | 3 & 2 East

May
05

Girls Junior Varsity Softball at Blue Valley Southwest High School

Blue Valley Southwest
4:15 pm | Blue Valley Southwest High School

May
05

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Lawrence Free State High School

Lawrence Free State
6:15 pm | 3 & 2 East

May
05

Boys C Team Baseball vs. Lawrence Free State High School

Lawrence Free State
6:15 pm | 3 & 2 East

May
06

Junior Varsity Track at Olathe Northwest High School, Olathe South High School

Meet @ Olathe Northwest High School
3:45 pm | Olathe-Northwest High School

May
06

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer at Olathe North High School

Olathe North
5:00 pm | Olathe North High School

May
06

Girls Varsity Softball at Olathe West High School

Olathe West
5:30 pm | CBAC – College Boulevard Activity Center

May
06

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Olathe East High School

Olathe East
7:00 pm | 3 & 2 East

May
06

Girls Varsity Soccer at Olathe North High School

Olathe North
7:00 pm | Olathe North High School

May
07

Boys Varsity Tennis at Shawnee Mission Northwest High School, Blue Valley North High School, Blue Valley Northwest High School, Blue Valley West High School

Regional @ CBAC – College Boulevard Activity Center
8:00 am | CBAC (College Blvd Activities Complex)

May
07

Varsity Track at

SMN Relays @ SM North Stadium
9:00 am | SM North Stadium

May
07

May
07

Boys C Team Baseball vs. Olathe Northwest High School

Olathe Northwest
4:15 pm | 3 & 2 East

May
07

Boys C Team Baseball vs. Olathe Northwest High School

Olathe Northwest
6:15 pm | 3 & 2 East

May
07

May
07

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Olathe North High School

Olathe North
7:00 pm | 3 & 2 East

May
08

Girls Varsity Softball at Turner High School

Turner
TBA | Steineger Field

May
08

Girls Varsity Softball at Turner High School

Turner
9:00 am | Steineger Field

May
08

Girls Varsity Swimming at Olathe East High School, Olathe North High School, Olathe South High School

Sunflower League Meet @ SM Aquatic Center
9:30 am | SM Aquatic Center

May
08

Girls Varsity Softball at Turner High School

Turner
10:45 am | Steineger Field

May
08

Boys Varsity Baseball at Blue Valley High School

Blue Valley
11:00 am | Blue Valley District Activity Complex – Antioch